Meeting Dates and Attendance for Governing Body

.

Please click here to see the structure of the Governing Body and its sub-committees.

 

Full Governing Body

(FGB)

Strategy Committee (S)

Resources and Finance

Committee (R & F)

Standards and Curriculum

Committee (S&C)

8th October 2018 (AGM) 

26th November 2018

8th April 2019

8th July 2019

23rd September 2019 (AGM)

10th February 2020

13th July 2020

21st January 2019

3rd June 2019

21st October 2019

27th January 2020

4th February 2019

10th June 2019

18th November 2019

29th June 2020

11th March 2019

24th June 2018

7th October 2019

27th April 2019

 

 

 

 

Name of governor

Meetings attended

Out of a possible 

Rachel Stirling (Chair)

4 (FGB)   

  2 (S)

 4 (FGB)   

    2 (S)

Claire Horne (Vice chair)

4 (FGB)   

   2 (S)

2 (R&F)

4 (FGB)       

   2 (S)

2 (R&F)

 Andrew Bradshaw

3 (FGB)    

    2(S)

2 (R&F)

4 (FGB)    

    2(S)

2 (R&F)

 Stuart Hazelton

 3 (FGB)     

     2(S)

   1 (S&C)

 4 (FGB)   

     2(S)

 1(S&C)

 David Mallinson

3 (FGB)

2 (R&F)

4 (FGB)

2 (R&F)

 Rev’d Paul Witts

0 (FGB)

0 (S&C)

4 (FGB)

1 (S&C)

 Rev’d Deacon Ann Broxham (Resigned with effect from 30th November 2018

1 (FGB)

2 (FGB)

 Jane Travis

4 (FGB)

   2(S)

1(S&C)

2 (R&F)

4 (FGB)

   2(S)

1(S&C)

2 (R&F)

 Laura Keating

4 (FGB)

1 (S&C)

4 (FGB)

1 (S&C)

Julie Popps

4 (FGB)

0 (S&C)

4 (FGB)

1 (S&C)

Daniel Dearnley (appointed May 2019)

1 (FGB)

1(S&C)

1 (FGB)

1(S&C)